West Carrollton Junior High Invite West Carrollton High School, West Carrollton, OH December 7, 2019 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Harrison | 227.0 | | 2. | Indian Lake | 183.0 | | 3. | Graham Local | 175.0 | | 4. | Wapakoneta | 172.5 | | 5. | Campbell Co. | 171.0 | | 6. | West Cincinnati Wrestling | 151.5 | | 7. | Lebanon | 138.0 | | 8. | Southwest Select | 125.5 | | 9. | Wilmington | 102.0 | | 10. | Spr. Northridge | 98.5 | | 11. | Liberty | 89.5 | | 12. | Weisenborn | 81.0 | | 13. | Catholic Central | 57.0 | | 14. | West Carrollton | 38.5 | | Bye points earned after win in pool |
|
| | | Score |
---|
Seventh Round |
80:1x6 | Preston Spridgon (Spr. Northridge) pin Dominic Chaney (Harrison) | | 0:25 |
| Chris Ferraro (Campbell Co.) pin Jose Gutierrez (Catholic Central) | | 0:47 |
86:2x4 | 1st-Joey DiTullio (West Cincinnati Wrestling) maj. dec. Adam Warner (Campbell Co.) | | md16-2 |
| 3rd-Colton McHale (Lebanon) maj. dec. Jaxon Beischel (Harrison) | | md10-1 |
| 5th-Carter DeMarco (Graham Local) pin Caleb Shaffer (Indian Lake) | | 4:11 |
92:4x3 | 1st-Ayvin Boyer (Weisenborn) pin Braydon Cox*SNOR (X1) | | 1:01 |
| 3rd-Baron Miller (Harrison) pin Caden Mellott (Wapakoneta) | | 4:30 |
| 5th- Noah Schroers (Campbell Co.) pin Zach Deel (Spr. Northridge) | | 0:32 |
98:2x5 | 1st- Cohl Wandsnider (Harrison) tech. fall Dustin Bradam (Spr. Northridge) | | tf16-0 |
| 3rd-Kaleb Morris (Graham Local) pin Ethan Oldiges (Indian Lake) | | 1:04 |
| 5th-Gage Murphy (West Cincinnati Wrestling) pin Branton Koroly (Campbell Co.) | | 0:46 |
104:2x4 | 1st- Wyatt Brock (Harrison) maj. dec. Brogan Tucker (Graham Local) | | md10-0 |
| 3rd-Toby Gentry (Lebanon) pin Nick Harrell (Liberty) | | 4:02 |
| 5th-Jackson Patton (Spr. Northridge) tech. fall Austin Stubler (Catholic Central) | | tf21-6 |
110:4x4 | 1st-Bryce Kohler (Graham Local) pin Phillip Corcoran (West Cincinnati Wrestling) | | 0:45 |
| 3rd- Jayden Little (Harrison) tech. fall Troy Skinner (Catholic Central) | | tf15-0 |
| 5th-Zach Steinke (Wapakoneta) pin Eric Humprey (Liberty) | | 2:14 |
116:4x4 | 1st-P.J. Murphy (West Cincinnati Wrestling) pin Carl Jeffries (Southwest Select) | | 2:44 |
| 3rd-Gavin Stark (Harrison) tech. fall Michael Scarberry*WILM (X4) | | tf15-0 |
| 5th-Liam Sprague (Lebanon) pin Wilson Sylvestre (Wilmington) | | 0:50 |
122:4x4 | 1st-Brandon Hardin (Southwest Select) pin Jesse Adams (Wapakoneta) | | 2:31 |
| 3rd- Eli Justice (Liberty) pin Landen Wisener (Indian Lake) | | 2:00 |
| 5th-Cody Swigart (Graham Local) pin Cohen Herring (Harrison) | | 2:15 |
128:4x4 | 1st-Chett Mannier (Graham Local) pin Reece Schnarre (Wapakoneta) | | 0:35 |
| 3rd-Charlie Pinnick (Lebanon) pin Nolan Anderson (West Cincinnati Wrestling) | | 2:03 |
| 5th- Gavynn Lowery (Indian Lake) pin Bayram Khalilov (Weisenborn) | | 3:19 |
134:4x3 | 1st-Hayden Hughes (Graham Local) pin Charlie Alford (Campbell Co.) | | 4:26 |
| 3rd-Adam Thomas (Catholic Central) pin Crishaun Metz (Southwest Select) | | 1:49 |
| 5th-Joe Conti (Weisenborn) dec. Ryan Culp (Indian Lake) | | 8-6 |
142:2x5 | 1st- J.J. Brentlinger (Indian Lake) dec. Brycen Alley (Lebanon) | | 6-5 |
| 3rd- Bryce Dennemann (Campbell Co.) pin Brett Frazier (Spr. Northridge) | | 1:05 |
| 5th-Dakota Bunger (Wapakoneta) pin Zander Davis*LAKE (X2) | | 2:10 |
150:2x4 | 1st- Wyatt Daisy (Indian Lake) pin Dakota Reardon (Harrison) | | 2:29 |
| 3rd- Jace Knous (Wapakoneta) pin Spencer Hurley*WAP (X2) | | 1:28 |
| 5th-Clayton Wheeler (Liberty) dec. Kenny Poulnott*LIB (X1) | | 8-1 |
160:2x4 | 1st-Will Adkins (Southwest Select) pin Kaden Ware (Wapakoneta) | | 2:29 |
| 3rd-Jonathan Stover (Weisenborn) pin Kallan Baker (Liberty) | | 1:10 |
| 5th-ORyan Keith (Wilmington) pin Connor Cox (Spr. Northridge) | | 1:03 |
172:4x3 | 1st- Alex Smith (Wilmington) pin Owen Pummel (Indian Lake) | | 2:14 |
| 3rd-Jayden Rampulla (Wapakoneta) pin Hunter Wiseman (Campbell Co.) | | 2:00 |
| 5th-Charlie Powell (Southwest Select) pin Carter Peoples*LAKE (X1) | | 0:33 |
205:4x4 | 1st- Jeffrey Blair (West Carrollton) pin Tanner Smith (Lebanon) | | 1:20 |
| 3rd-Isaiah Nejib (Harrison) pin Jonah Kemplin (Campbell Co.) | | 3:44 |
| 5th-Mason Wiseman*CAMP (X4) pin Ethan Gruber*LEB (X1) | | 0:16 |
245:1x6 | P.J. McKnight (Wilmington) pin Noah Westfall*WILM (X1) | | 0:30 |
| Roby Thomas (West Cincinnati Wrestling) pin Landen Marshall (Lebanon) | | 1:44 |
| Chris Loos (Harrison) pin Dylan Valerio (Indian Lake) | | 0:42 |
|
Sixth Round |
80:1x6 | Chris Ferraro (Campbell Co.) pin Preston Spridgon (Spr. Northridge) | | 1:00 |
86:2x4 | Joey DiTullio (West Cincinnati Wrestling) pin Jaxon Beischel (Harrison) | | 0:57 |
| Adam Warner (Campbell Co.) pin Colton McHale (Lebanon) | | 0:09 |
| Carter DeMarco (Graham Local) Bye Bye | | Bye |
| Caleb Shaffer (Indian Lake) pin Darius Stewart (Wilmington) | | 3:48 |
92:4x3 | Ayvin Boyer (Weisenborn) pin Caden Mellott (Wapakoneta) | | 2:48 |
| Braydon Cox*SNOR (X1) dec. Baron Miller (Harrison) | | 6-3 |
| Zach Deel (Spr. Northridge) pin Ty Stuckey (Wilmington) | | 4:21 |
| Noah Schroers (Campbell Co.) pin Ayden Riashi (Southwest Select) | | 2:17 |
98:2x5 | Cohl Wandsnider (Harrison) pin Kaydance Holbrook (Wapakoneta) | | 0:30 |
| Kaleb Morris (Graham Local) pin Gage Murphy (West Cincinnati Wrestling) | | 0:59 |
| Dustin Bradam (Spr. Northridge) pin Branton Koroly (Campbell Co.) | | 1:13 |
| Ethan Oldiges (Indian Lake) Default Mason Hart (Lebanon) | | Default |
104:2x4 | Wyatt Brock (Harrison) tech. fall Nick Harrell (Liberty) | | tf17-0 |
| Brogan Tucker (Graham Local) pin Toby Gentry (Lebanon) | | 2:15 |
| Austin Stubler (Catholic Central) pin Austin Brooks (Wilmington) | | 1:59 |
| Jackson Patton (Spr. Northridge) Bye Bye | | Bye |
110:4x4 | Bryce Kohler (Graham Local) dec. Jayden Little (Harrison) | | 13-7 |
| Phillip Corcoran (West Cincinnati Wrestling) pin Troy Skinner (Catholic Central) | | 2:57 |
| Eric Humprey (Liberty) pin Tavyn Isley (Spr. Northridge) | | 3:06 |
| Zach Steinke (Wapakoneta) maj. dec. Anthony Cummins (Indian Lake) | | md13-3 |
116:4x4 | Carl Jeffries (Southwest Select) dec. Gavin Stark (Harrison) | | 4-3 |
| P.J. Murphy (West Cincinnati Wrestling) pin Michael Scarberry*WILM (X4) | | 0:19 |
| Wilson Sylvestre (Wilmington) pin Jackson Young*LAKE (X3) | | 1:17 |
| Liam Sprague (Lebanon) pin Axel Dance (Campbell Co.) | | 0:52 |
122:4x4 | Brandon Hardin (Southwest Select) tech. fall Eli Justice (Liberty) | | tf16-1 |
| Jesse Adams (Wapakoneta) pin Landen Wisener (Indian Lake) | | 1:11 |
| Cody Swigart (Graham Local) maj. dec. Meghan Werbich (West Cincinnati Wrestling) | | md13-5 |
| Cohen Herring (Harrison) dec. James Daugherty*LIB (X1) | | 16-14 |
128:4x4 | Reece Schnarre (Wapakoneta) pin Nolan Anderson (West Cincinnati Wrestling) | | 0:56 |
| Chett Mannier (Graham Local) pin Charlie Pinnick (Lebanon) | | 3:42 |
| Bayram Khalilov (Weisenborn) pin Clayton Guthrie (Campbell Co.) | | 1:12 |
| Gavynn Lowery (Indian Lake) pin Kaleb Clark (Liberty) | | 0:47 |
134:4x3 | Hayden Hughes (Graham Local) pin Adam Thomas (Catholic Central) | | 1:05 |
| Charlie Alford (Campbell Co.) pin Crishaun Metz (Southwest Select) | | 1:50 |
| Ryan Culp (Indian Lake) pin Adrian Crumley*LAKE (X2) | | 0:51 |
| Joe Conti (Weisenborn) pin Alex Miller (Liberty) | | 3:06 |
142:2x5 | J.J. Brentlinger (Indian Lake) pin Dakota Bunger (Wapakoneta) | | 1:40 |
| Alfredo Alvarez*CAMP (X1) Default Jacob Newton (Harrison) | | Default |
| Brycen Alley (Lebanon) dec. Bryce Dennemann (Campbell Co.) | | 6-4 |
150:2x4 | Wyatt Daisy (Indian Lake) pin Jace Knous (Wapakoneta) | | 2:17 |
| Dakota Reardon (Harrison) pin Spencer Hurley*WAP (X2) | | 0:53 |
| Clayton Wheeler (Liberty) dec. Beckett Gibson (Lebanon) | | 7-5 |
| Kenny Poulnott*LIB (X1) pin Robert Moore (Southwest Select) | | 0:47 |
160:2x4 | Kaden Ware (Wapakoneta) dec. Kallan Baker (Liberty) | | 4-0 |
| Will Adkins (Southwest Select) pin Jonathan Stover (Weisenborn) | | 3:11 |
| Connor Cox (Spr. Northridge) pin Will Woy (Harrison) | | 2:55 |
| ORyan Keith (Wilmington) pin Emery Wagner (Indian Lake) | | 0:55 |
172:4x3 | Owen Pummel (Indian Lake) pin Jayden Rampulla (Wapakoneta) | | 1:21 |
| Alex Smith (Wilmington) pin Hunter Wiseman (Campbell Co.) | | 3:12 |
| Carter Peoples*LAKE (X1) pin Marianna Rinehart*WAY (X4) | | 0:27 |
| Charlie Powell (Southwest Select) pin Sammi Leadford (Weisenborn) | | 2:21 |
205:4x4 | Jeffrey Blair (West Carrollton) pin Jonah Kemplin (Campbell Co.) | | 0:13 |
| Tanner Smith (Lebanon) pin Isaiah Nejib (Harrison) | | 1:16 |
| Ethan Gruber*LEB (X1) pin Ryan Jones (Wapakoneta) | | 0:33 |
| Mason Wiseman*CAMP (X4) pin Triston Seymour*LAKE (X2) | | 1:16 |
245:1x6 | Dylan Valerio (Indian Lake) pin Noah Westfall*WILM (X1) | | 0:20 |
| P.J. McKnight (Wilmington) dec. Roby Thomas (West Cincinnati Wrestling) | | 7-5 |
| Chris Loos (Harrison) pin Landen Marshall (Lebanon) | | 2:29 |
|
Fourth Round |
92:4x3 | Caden Mellott (Wapakoneta) dec. Ty Stuckey (Wilmington) | | 10-4 |
| Ayvin Boyer (Weisenborn) pin Zach Deel (Spr. Northridge) | | 0:38 |
| Baron Miller (Harrison) pin Ayden Riashi (Southwest Select) | | 3:56 |
| Braydon Cox*SNOR (X1) dec. Noah Schroers (Campbell Co.) | | 5-4 |
98:2x5 | Kaleb Morris (Graham Local) pin Kaydance Holbrook (Wapakoneta) | | 1:08 |
| Gage Murphy (West Cincinnati Wrestling) pin Kael Huffman (West Carrollton) | | 2:00 |
| Ethan Oldiges (Indian Lake) pin Gabriel Bland (Liberty) | | 3:40 |
| Branton Koroly (Campbell Co.) Default Mason Hart (Lebanon) | | Default |
134:4x3 | Adam Thomas (Catholic Central) pin Ryan Culp (Indian Lake) | | 3:57 |
| Hayden Hughes (Graham Local) pin Adrian Crumley*LAKE (X2) | | 0:24 |
| Crishaun Metz (Southwest Select) pin Alex Miller (Liberty) | | 0:35 |
| Charlie Alford (Campbell Co.) pin Joe Conti (Weisenborn) | | 2:38 |
142:2x5 | Brett Frazier (Spr. Northridge) maj. dec. Alfredo Alvarez*CAMP (X1) | | md16-2 |
| Dakota Bunger (Wapakoneta) Default Jacob Newton (Harrison) | | Default |
| Bryce Dennemann (Campbell Co.) pin Zander Davis*LAKE (X2) | | 1:16 |
172:4x3 | Owen Pummel (Indian Lake) pin Carter Peoples*LAKE (X1) | | 0:29 |
| Jayden Rampulla (Wapakoneta) pin Marianna Rinehart*WAY (X4) | | 0:17 |
| Hunter Wiseman (Campbell Co.) pin Charlie Powell (Southwest Select) | | 2:46 |
| Alex Smith (Wilmington) pin Sammi Leadford (Weisenborn) | | 1:10 |
|
Third Round |
80:1x6 | Preston Spridgon (Spr. Northridge) pin Jose Gutierrez (Catholic Central) | | 1:10 |
86:2x4 | Adam Warner (Campbell Co.) pin Carter DeMarco (Graham Local) | | 0:13 |
| Joey DiTullio (West Cincinnati Wrestling) pin Darius Stewart (Wilmington) | | 1:21 |
| Colton McHale (Lebanon) pin Caleb Shaffer (Indian Lake) | | 3:42 |
92:4x3 | Ty Stuckey (Wilmington) dec. Noah Schroers (Campbell Co.) | | 15-8 |
| Ayvin Boyer (Weisenborn) pin Ayden Riashi (Southwest Select) | | 4:09 |
| Baron Miller (Harrison) maj. dec. Nayland Hutchins (Graham Local) | | md10-0 |
| Caden Mellott (Wapakoneta) pin Pierce Hensley (Lebanon) | | 1:23 |
98:2x5 | Cohl Wandsnider (Harrison) dec. Gage Murphy (West Cincinnati Wrestling) | | 6-0 |
| Kaleb Morris (Graham Local) pin Kael Huffman (West Carrollton) | | 1:20 |
| Dustin Bradam (Spr. Northridge) pin Ethan Oldiges (Indian Lake) | | 1:20 |
| Mason Hart (Lebanon) dec. Gabriel Bland (Liberty) | | 11-9 |
104:2x4 | Wyatt Brock (Harrison) tech. fall Toby Gentry (Lebanon) | | tf16-1 |
| Nick Harrell (Liberty) pin Austin Brooks (Wilmington) | | 2:17 |
| Brogan Tucker (Graham Local) pin Jackson Patton (Spr. Northridge) | | 0:47 |
110:4x4 | Jayden Little (Harrison) pin Aaron Bartholomew (Campbell Co.) | | 1:10 |
| Tavyn Isley (Spr. Northridge) dec. Brody Kittle*LIB (X3) | | 11-9 |
| Bryce Kohler (Graham Local) pin Eric Humprey (Liberty) | | 0:50 |
| Troy Skinner (Catholic Central) dec. Anthony Cummins (Indian Lake) | | 10-4 |
| Phillip Corcoran (West Cincinnati Wrestling) pin Zach Steinke (Wapakoneta) | | 3:06 |
116:4x4 | Gavin Stark (Harrison) pin Wilson Sylvestre (Wilmington) | | 3:33 |
| Jackson Young*LAKE (X3) pin Peter Burns*WCW (X2) | | 0:23 |
| Carl Jeffries (Southwest Select) pin Bryce Favors (Weisenborn) | | 1:02 |
| Axel Dance (Campbell Co.) maj. dec. David McAdams (Liberty) | | md15-7 |
| Michael Scarberry*WILM (X4) pin Conner Frame (Wapakoneta) | | 1:10 |
| P.J. Murphy (West Cincinnati Wrestling) pin Liam Sprague (Lebanon) | | 1:21 |
122:4x4 | Eli Justice (Liberty) pin Cody Swigart (Graham Local) | | 0:56 |
| Ryan Schlesselman*WAP (X3) pin Charlotte Brewer (Weisenborn) | | 0:15 |
| Meghan Werbich (West Cincinnati Wrestling) dec. Jonah Arnold (Spr. Northridge) | | 7-5 |
| Landen Wisener (Indian Lake) pin James Daugherty*LIB (X1) | | 3:58 |
| Jesse Adams (Wapakoneta) pin Alan Clem*LAKE (X2) | | 1:50 |
| Cohen Herring (Harrison) pin Evan Myer (Lebanon) | | 1:14 |
128:4x4 | Reece Schnarre (Wapakoneta) pin Bayram Khalilov (Weisenborn) | | 2:41 |
| Clayton Guthrie (Campbell Co.) pin Sam Hart*GRAH (X1) | | 0:17 |
| Charlie Pinnick (Lebanon) pin Lily Kinsel (Harrison) | | 0:22 |
| Nathan Ebken*WCW (X2) Default Caleb Wood (Wilmington) | | Default |
| Chett Mannier (Graham Local) dec. Gavynn Lowery (Indian Lake) | | 7-0 |
134:4x3 | Adam Thomas (Catholic Central) maj. dec. Charlie Alford (Campbell Co.) | | md9-0 |
| Hayden Hughes (Graham Local) pin Alex Miller (Liberty) | | 1:26 |
| Crishaun Metz (Southwest Select) pin Kyle Lennon (Lebanon) | | 0:52 |
| Ryan Culp (Indian Lake) dec. Dawson Ware (Wapakoneta) | | 7-6 |
142:2x5 | J.J. Brentlinger (Indian Lake) pin Alfredo Alvarez*CAMP (X1) | | 1:00 |
| Brett Frazier (Spr. Northridge) Default Jacob Newton (Harrison) | | Default |
| Zander Davis*LAKE (X2) pin Leo Hull (Southwest Select) | | 0:44 |
150:2x4 | Wyatt Daisy (Indian Lake) pin Robert Moore (Southwest Select) | | 0:57 |
| Spencer Hurley*WAP (X2) pin Clayton Wheeler (Liberty) | | 4:08 |
| Jace Knous (Wapakoneta) pin Beckett Gibson (Lebanon) | | 1:11 |
| Dakota Reardon (Harrison) pin Kenny Poulnott*LIB (X1) | | 0:56 |
160:2x4 | Kaden Ware (Wapakoneta) pin Will Woy (Harrison) | | 0:42 |
| Jonathan Stover (Weisenborn) pin Emery Wagner (Indian Lake) | | 2:00 |
| Kallan Baker (Liberty) pin Connor Cox (Spr. Northridge) | | 0:50 |
| Will Adkins (Southwest Select) pin ORyan Keith (Wilmington) | | 3:00 |
172:4x3 | Owen Pummel (Indian Lake) pin Elizabeth Harpole*WAP (X2) | | 0:28 |
| Jayden Rampulla (Wapakoneta) pin Charlie Powell (Southwest Select) | | 3:27 |
| Hunter Wiseman (Campbell Co.) pin Marianna Rinehart*WAY (X4) | | 0:20 |
| Alex Smith (Wilmington) pin Nick Neal (Spr. Northridge) | | 2:12 |
205:4x4 | Jeffrey Blair (West Carrollton) tech. fall David Wheeler (Liberty) | | tf18-0 |
| Ethan Gruber*LEB (X1) pin Trayden Morrison (Catholic Central) | | 0:31 |
| Jonah Kemplin (Campbell Co.) pin Ryan Jones (Wapakoneta) | | 1:58 |
| Isaiah Nejib (Harrison) pin Triston Seymour*LAKE (X2) | | 3:32 |
| Tanner Smith (Lebanon) pin Eli Hughes (Indian Lake) | | 0:28 |
| Mason Wiseman*CAMP (X4) pin Travis Coss*WAY (X3) | | 0:33 |
245:1x6 | Dylan Valerio (Indian Lake) dec. Landen Marshall (Lebanon) | | 7-0 |
| P.J. McKnight (Wilmington) pin Chris Loos (Harrison) | | 1:00 |
| Roby Thomas (West Cincinnati Wrestling) pin Noah Westfall*WILM (X1) | | 1:14 |
|
Second Round |
80:1x6 | Jose Gutierrez (Catholic Central) maj. dec. Dominic Chaney (Harrison) | | md13-2 |
86:2x4 | Joey DiTullio (West Cincinnati Wrestling) tech. fall Adam Warner (Campbell Co.) | | tf15-0 |
| Carter DeMarco (Graham Local) pin Darius Stewart (Wilmington) | | 2:10 |
| Colton McHale (Lebanon) pin Jaxon Beischel (Harrison) | | 0:36 |
92:4x3 | Ty Stuckey (Wilmington) pin Dalton Huebner*WAP (X2) | | 1:29 |
| Baron Miller (Harrison) pin Zach Deel (Spr. Northridge) | | 3:48 |
| Braydon Cox*SNOR (X1) dec. Caden Mellott (Wapakoneta) | | 8-4 |
98:2x5 | Cohl Wandsnider (Harrison) pin Kael Huffman (West Carrollton) | | 0:37 |
| Gage Murphy (West Cincinnati Wrestling) pin Kaydance Holbrook (Wapakoneta) | | 0:29 |
| Dustin Bradam (Spr. Northridge) pin Gabriel Bland (Liberty) | | 1:13 |
| Ethan Oldiges (Indian Lake) pin Branton Koroly (Campbell Co.) | | 0:52 |
104:2x4 | Wyatt Brock (Harrison) tech. fall Austin Stubler (Catholic Central) | | tf15-0 |
| Jackson Patton (Spr. Northridge) pin Austin Brooks (Wilmington) | | 4:02 |
| Brogan Tucker (Graham Local) pin Nick Harrell (Liberty) | | 0:33 |
110:4x4 | Jayden Little (Harrison) pin Brody Kittle*LIB (X3) | | 0:59 |
| Tavyn Isley (Spr. Northridge) pin Aaron Bartholomew (Campbell Co.) | | 1:02 |
| Bryce Kohler (Graham Local) pin Brody Parsell*LAKE (X1) | | 1:24 |
| Anthony Cummins (Indian Lake) pin Kiley Roy*WCW (X2) | | 0:44 |
| Zach Steinke (Wapakoneta) tech. fall Noah Wolf (Lebanon) | | tf19-4 |
116:4x4 | Wilson Sylvestre (Wilmington) pin Czar Dickson (Indian Lake) | | 1:22 |
| Jackson Young*LAKE (X3) pin Bryce Favors (Weisenborn) | | 0:58 |
| Carl Jeffries (Southwest Select) pin Peter Burns*WCW (X2) | | 0:58 |
| Axel Dance (Campbell Co.) pin Conner Frame (Wapakoneta) | | 2:02 |
| Michael Scarberry*WILM (X4) maj. dec. David McAdams (Liberty) | | md9-1 |
| Liam Sprague (Lebanon) pin Caiden Dorman*WAP (X1) | | 0:42 |
122:4x4 | Eli Justice (Liberty) pin Charlotte Brewer (Weisenborn) | | 0:16 |
| Cody Swigart (Graham Local) pin Ryan Schlesselman*WAP (X3) | | 4:16 |
| Brandon Hardin (Southwest Select) pin Meghan Werbich (West Cincinnati Wrestling) | | 3:25 |
| James Daugherty*LIB (X1) pin Eli Hibbs (Wilmington) | | 4:06 |
| Jesse Adams (Wapakoneta) pin Cohen Herring (Harrison) | | 2:00 |
| Evan Myer (Lebanon) dec. Alan Clem*LAKE (X2) | | 18-14 |
128:4x4 | Reece Schnarre (Wapakoneta) pin Daniel Wahl*LAKE (X3) | | 1:21 |
| Nolan Anderson (West Cincinnati Wrestling) dec. Clayton Guthrie (Campbell Co.) | | 8-2 |
| Charlie Pinnick (Lebanon) pin Kaleb Clark (Liberty) | | 0:29 |
| Gavynn Lowery (Indian Lake) Default Caleb Wood (Wilmington) | | Default |
| Chett Mannier (Graham Local) pin Nathan Ebken*WCW (X2) | | 1:07 |
134:4x3 | Adam Thomas (Catholic Central) pin Noah Bullington (Harrison) | | 3:12 |
| Hayden Hughes (Graham Local) pin Seth Thornburgh*LAKE (X1) | | 0:25 |
| Crishaun Metz (Southwest Select) pin Adrian Crumley*LAKE (X2) | | 0:40 |
| Dawson Ware (Wapakoneta) dec. Joe Conti (Weisenborn) | | 5-4 |
142:2x5 | J.J. Brentlinger (Indian Lake) pin Brett Frazier (Spr. Northridge) | | 3:57 |
| Dakota Bunger (Wapakoneta) pin Alfredo Alvarez*CAMP (X1) | | 3:56 |
| Brycen Alley (Lebanon) pin Leo Hull (Southwest Select) | | 3:34 |
150:2x4 | Wyatt Daisy (Indian Lake) pin Clayton Wheeler (Liberty) | | 2:56 |
| Spencer Hurley*WAP (X2) pin Robert Moore (Southwest Select) | | 0:51 |
| Jace Knous (Wapakoneta) pin Kenny Poulnott*LIB (X1) | | 4:09 |
| Dakota Reardon (Harrison) pin Beckett Gibson (Lebanon) | | 1:13 |
160:2x4 | Kaden Ware (Wapakoneta) pin Emery Wagner (Indian Lake) | | 0:38 |
| Jonathan Stover (Weisenborn) pin Will Woy (Harrison) | | 1:47 |
| Kallan Baker (Liberty) pin ORyan Keith (Wilmington) | | 1:55 |
| Will Adkins (Southwest Select) pin Connor Cox (Spr. Northridge) | | 0:59 |
172:4x3 | Sammi Leadford (Weisenborn) pin Elizabeth Harpole*WAP (X2) | | 0:20 |
| Jayden Rampulla (Wapakoneta) pin J.D. Bryant*WAY (X3) | | 0:25 |
| Carter Peoples*LAKE (X1) pin Nick Neal (Spr. Northridge) | | 0:27 |
205:4x4 | Jeffrey Blair (West Carrollton) pin Ethan Gruber*LEB (X1) | | 0:44 |
| David Wheeler (Liberty) pin Trayden Morrison (Catholic Central) | | 1:17 |
| Ryan Jones (Wapakoneta) pin Dillion Harrison (Wilmington) | | 2:06 |
| Triston Seymour*LAKE (X2) pin Ryan Pelfrey (Weisenborn) | | 1:11 |
| Tanner Smith (Lebanon) pin Travis Coss*WAY (X3) | | 0:17 |
| Mason Wiseman*CAMP (X4) pin Eli Hughes (Indian Lake) | | 3:47 |
245:1x6 | P.J. McKnight (Wilmington) pin Landen Marshall (Lebanon) | | 0:51 |
| Roby Thomas (West Cincinnati Wrestling) pin Dylan Valerio (Indian Lake) | | 1:28 |
| Chris Loos (Harrison) pin Noah Westfall*WILM (X1) | | 0:26 |
|
First Round |
80:1x6 | Chris Ferraro (Campbell Co.) pin Dominic Chaney (Harrison) | | 2:15 |
86:2x4 | Adam Warner (Campbell Co.) pin Darius Stewart (Wilmington) | | 0:45 |
| Joey DiTullio (West Cincinnati Wrestling) tech. fall Carter DeMarco (Graham Local) | | tf16-0 |
| Jaxon Beischel (Harrison) pin Caleb Shaffer (Indian Lake) | | 3:48 |
92:4x3 | Noah Schroers (Campbell Co.) pin Dalton Huebner*WAP (X2) | | 3:13 |
| Zach Deel (Spr. Northridge) dec. Nayland Hutchins (Graham Local) | | 5-3 |
| Braydon Cox*SNOR (X1) pin Pierce Hensley (Lebanon) | | 0:30 |
98:2x5 | Cohl Wandsnider (Harrison) dec. Kaleb Morris (Graham Local) | | 8-2 |
| Kael Huffman (West Carrollton) pin Kaydance Holbrook (Wapakoneta) | | 0:58 |
| Dustin Bradam (Spr. Northridge) pin Mason Hart (Lebanon) | | 2:03 |
| Branton Koroly (Campbell Co.) pin Gabriel Bland (Liberty) | | 2:39 |
104:2x4 | Toby Gentry (Lebanon) pin Austin Stubler (Catholic Central) | | 1:07 |
| Nick Harrell (Liberty) pin Jackson Patton (Spr. Northridge) | | 2:05 |
| Brogan Tucker (Graham Local) pin Austin Brooks (Wilmington) | | 0:17 |
110:4x4 | Jayden Little (Harrison) pin Tavyn Isley (Spr. Northridge) | | 0:17 |
| Brody Kittle*LIB (X3) pin Aaron Bartholomew (Campbell Co.) | | 2:39 |
| Eric Humprey (Liberty) maj. dec. Brody Parsell*LAKE (X1) | | md12-1 |
| Troy Skinner (Catholic Central) pin Kiley Roy*WCW (X2) | | 0:29 |
| Phillip Corcoran (West Cincinnati Wrestling) tech. fall Noah Wolf (Lebanon) | | tf15-0 |
116:4x4 | Gavin Stark (Harrison) maj. dec. Czar Dickson (Indian Lake) | | md13-0 |
| Bryce Favors (Weisenborn) pin Peter Burns*WCW (X2) | | 0:49 |
| Carl Jeffries (Southwest Select) pin Jackson Young*LAKE (X3) | | 2:28 |
| Michael Scarberry*WILM (X4) pin Axel Dance (Campbell Co.) | | 2:20 |
| David McAdams (Liberty) dec. Conner Frame (Wapakoneta) | | 4-2 |
| P.J. Murphy (West Cincinnati Wrestling) pin Caiden Dorman*WAP (X1) | | 0:55 |
122:4x4 | Eli Justice (Liberty) tech. fall Ryan Schlesselman*WAP (X3) | | tf15-0 |
| Cody Swigart (Graham Local) pin Charlotte Brewer (Weisenborn) | | 0:37 |
| Brandon Hardin (Southwest Select) pin Jonah Arnold (Spr. Northridge) | | 1:10 |
| Landen Wisener (Indian Lake) pin Eli Hibbs (Wilmington) | | 0:29 |
| Jesse Adams (Wapakoneta) pin Evan Myer (Lebanon) | | 1:22 |
| Cohen Herring (Harrison) pin Alan Clem*LAKE (X2) | | 0:22 |
128:4x4 | Bayram Khalilov (Weisenborn) pin Daniel Wahl*LAKE (X3) | | 0:58 |
| Nolan Anderson (West Cincinnati Wrestling) pin Sam Hart*GRAH (X1) | | 1:46 |
| Kaleb Clark (Liberty) pin Lily Kinsel (Harrison) | | 4:04 |
| Gavynn Lowery (Indian Lake) dec. Nathan Ebken*WCW (X2) | | 2-0 |
| Chett Mannier (Graham Local) pin Caleb Wood (Wilmington) | | 2:35 |
134:4x3 | Charlie Alford (Campbell Co.) pin Noah Bullington (Harrison) | | 1:11 |
| Alex Miller (Liberty) pin Seth Thornburgh*LAKE (X1) | | 2:54 |
| Adrian Crumley*LAKE (X2) dec. Kyle Lennon (Lebanon) | | 6-4 OT |
| Joe Conti (Weisenborn) dec. Ryan Culp (Indian Lake) | | 6-1 |
142:2x5 | J.J. Brentlinger (Indian Lake) pin Jacob Newton (Harrison) | | 1:30 |
| Brett Frazier (Spr. Northridge) pin Dakota Bunger (Wapakoneta) | | 1:14 |
| Brycen Alley (Lebanon) dec. Zander Davis*LAKE (X2) | | 8-2 |
| Bryce Dennemann (Campbell Co.) pin Leo Hull (Southwest Select) | | 2:05 |
150:2x4 | Wyatt Daisy (Indian Lake) pin Spencer Hurley*WAP (X2) | | 2:04 |
| Clayton Wheeler (Liberty) pin Robert Moore (Southwest Select) | | 4:17 |
| Dakota Reardon (Harrison) dec. Jace Knous (Wapakoneta) | | 9-8 |
| Kenny Poulnott*LIB (X1) dec. Beckett Gibson (Lebanon) | | 7-4 |
160:2x4 | Kaden Ware (Wapakoneta) pin Jonathan Stover (Weisenborn) | | 0:50 |
| Will Woy (Harrison) pin Emery Wagner (Indian Lake) | | 4:28 |
| Will Adkins (Southwest Select) pin Kallan Baker (Liberty) | | 3:40 |
| ORyan Keith (Wilmington) pin Connor Cox (Spr. Northridge) | | 2:40 |
172:4x3 | Owen Pummel (Indian Lake) pin Sammi Leadford (Weisenborn) | | 0:45 |
| Charlie Powell (Southwest Select) pin J.D. Bryant*WAY (X3) | | 1:01 |
| Alex Smith (Wilmington) pin Carter Peoples*LAKE (X1) | | 1:11 |
205:4x4 | Jeffrey Blair (West Carrollton) pin Trayden Morrison (Catholic Central) | | 1:18 |
| Ethan Gruber*LEB (X1) tech. fall David Wheeler (Liberty) | | tf15-0 |
| Jonah Kemplin (Campbell Co.) pin Dillion Harrison (Wilmington) | | 0:35 |
| Isaiah Nejib (Harrison) pin Ryan Pelfrey (Weisenborn) | | 2:28 |
| Tanner Smith (Lebanon) pin Mason Wiseman*CAMP (X4) | | 2:28 |
| Eli Hughes (Indian Lake) pin Travis Coss*WAY (X3) | | 0:59 |
245:1x6 | P.J. McKnight (Wilmington) pin Dylan Valerio (Indian Lake) | | 1:43 |
| Roby Thomas (West Cincinnati Wrestling) pin Chris Loos (Harrison) | | 3:16 |
| Landen Marshall (Lebanon) pin Noah Westfall*WILM (X1) | | 2:04 |
|
TimeStamp: 12-07-2019 18:34:04 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2019 |